The United Democratic Alliance (UDA) is the current ruling political party in Kenya. Their slogan is “Kazi ni Kazi” (All hustles matter) and their symbol is a wheelbarrow. The party, initially called the Party of Development and Reforms, officially changed its name to UDA in December 2020.
In this article Keweb.co tries to answer the question by publishing the full list of UDA MPs in Kenya
Below is the full List of the UDA MPs In Kenya
1. Baringo County MPs
Baringo Central
Joshua Kandie (UDA)
Baringo South
Charles Kamuren (UDA)
Eldama Ravine
Musa Sirma (UDA)
Mogotio
Rueben Kiborek (UDA)
Tiaty
Kamket William Kassait
2. Bomet County MPs
Bomet East
Yegon Richard Kipkemoi
Sotik
Sigei Francis Kipyegon Arap
Konoin
Yegon Brithon Leonard
Bomet Central
Kelel Richard Cheruiyot
3. Bungoma County MPs
Webuye East
Martin Wanyonyi (FK)
Kimilili
Mutua Didmus Wekesa Barasa
Mt Elgon
Chesebe Fred Kapondi
Webuye West
Sitati Daniel Wanyama
4. Busia County MPs
Teso South
Mary Emase (UDA)
5. Elgeyo Marakwet County Members of Parliament
Marakwet East
Bowen David Kangogo
Keiyo North
Korir Adams Kipsanai
Keiyo South
Kimaiyo Gideon Kipkoech
6. Embu County Members of Parliament
Manyatta
Mukunji John Gitonga Mwaniki
6. Garissa County Members of Parliament
Garissa Township
Aden Duale (UDA)
7. Kajiado County Members of Parliament
Kajiado North
Onesmus Ngoyoyo (UDA)
8. Kakamega County Members of Parliament
Mumias East
Peter Salasya Kalerwa (DAP-K)
Shinyalu
Ikana Fredrick Lusuli (ANC)
Malava
Injendi Moses Malulu (ANC)
9. Kericho County Members of Parliament
Kipkelion East
Joseph Kimutai (UDA)
Belgut
Nelson Koech (UDA)
Kipkelion West
Hilary Kosgei (UDA)
Ainamoi
Benjamin Langat (UDA)
10. Kiambu County Members of Parliament
Gatundu South
Kagombe Gabriel Gathuka
Githunguri
Wamuchomba Gathoni
Kabete
Wamacukuru James Githua
Thika Town
Ng’ang’a Alice Wambui
Kikuyu
Iching’wah Anthony Kimani
Juja
Ndung’u George Koimburi
Limuru
Chege John Kiragu
Kiambaa
Wanjiku John Njuguna
Ruiru
Kingara Simon Nganga
Kiambu
Waithaka John Machua
Lari
Kahangara Joseph Mburu
Kajiado West
Sunkuyia George Risa
11. Kilifi County Members of Parliament
Kilifi North
Baya Owen Yaa
12. Kirinyaga County Members of Parliament
Ndia
George Macharia Kariuki
Kirinyaga Central
Gitari Joseph Gachoki
Gichugu
Githinji Robert Gichimu
13. Kisii County Members of Parliament
Nyaribari Chache
Zaheer Jihanda (UDA)
Kitutu Chache North
Japheth Nyakundi (UDA)
Bomachoge Chache
Alfah Miruka (UDA)
South Mugirango
Sylvanus Osoro (UDA)
14. Kitui County Members of Parliament
Kitui East
Mbai Nimrod Mbithuka
15. Kwale County Members of Parliament
Msambweni
Feisal Bader
16. Laikipia County Members of Parliament
Laikipia West
Wachira Karani (UDA)
17. Machakos County Members of Parliament
Machakos Town
Caleb Mule (MCC)
Mwala
Vincent Musyoka (UDA)
18. Marsabit County Members of Parliament
Saku
Raso Dido Ali
19. Meru County Members of Parliament
Igembe South
John Mwirigi (UDA)
Central Imenti
Kirima Moses Nguchine
Tigania West
Mutunga John Kanyuithia
Igembe North
M’anaiba Julius Taitumu
20. Migori County Members of Parliament
Kuria West
Robi MathiasNyamabe
Kuria East
Kemero Maisori Marwa Kitayama
21. Nyali County Members of Parliament
Nyali
Mohamed Ali
22. Murang’a County Members of Parliament
Mathioya
Gichuki Edwin Mugo
Kangema
Kihungi Peter Irungu
Kiharu
Nyoro Samson Ndindi
Kigumo
Munyoro Joseph Kamau
Kandara
Wahome Alice Muthoni
Gatanga
Muriu Wakili Edward
Maragwa
Njoroge Mary Wamaua Waithira
23. Nairobi County Members of Parliament
Roysambu
Mwafrika Augustine Kamande (UDA)
Embakasi
Banjamin Gathiru (UDA)
Embakasi North
James Gakuya (UDA)
Dagoretti South
John Kiarie (UDA)
24. Nakuru County Members of Parliament
Gilgil
Martha Wangare (UDA)
Molo
Francis Kuria Kimani (UDA)
Kuresoi South
Tonuio Joseph Kipkosgei
Kuresoi North
Kipronoh Mutai Alfred
Subukia
Gachobe Samuel Kinuthia
Nakuru Town East
Gikaria David
Naivasha
Kihara Jayne Wanjiru Njeri
Ruto’s fame runs deep across the Rift Valley and its outskirts.