List Of Jubilee MPs Elected In Kenya
The Jubilee Party of Kenya was the ruling political party of the Republic of Kenya from 2016 until 13 September 2022.
In this article Keweb.co tries to answer the question by publishing the full list of Jubilee MPs Elected in Kenya
Below are the full List of Jubilee MPs Elected In Kenya
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Ainabkoi | William Chepkut | Independent |
Ainamoi | Sylvanus Maritim | Jubilee Party |
Aldai | Cornelly Serem | Jubilee Party |
Alego Usonga | Samuel Atandi | Orange Democratic Movement |
Awendo | John Owino | Orange Democratic Movement |
Bahati | Onesmas Ngunjiri | Jubilee Party |
Balamballa | Abdi Omar Shurie | Jubilee Party |
Banissa | Kulow Maalim Hassan | Economic Freedom Party |
Baringo Central | Joshua Chepyegon Kandie | Maendeleo Chap Chap Party |
Baringo North | William Kipkorir | Jubilee Party |
Baringo South | Grace Jelagat Kipchoim (2017–18) | Jubilee Party |
Charles Kamuren (2018–2022 | Jubilee Party | |
Belgut | Nelson Koech | Jubilee Party |
Bobasi | Innocent Obiri | Peoples Democratic Party |
Bomachoge Borabu | Zadoc Abel Ogutu | Independent |
Bomachoge Chache | Miruka Ondieki Alfah | Kenya National Congress |
Bomet Central | Ronald Kiprotich Tonui | Jubilee Party |
Bomet East | Beatrice Pauline Cherono Kones | Jubilee Party |
Bonchari | John Oyioka | Peoples Democratic Party |
Bondo | Gideon Ochanda Ogolla | Orange Democratic Movement |
Borabu | Ben George Orori Momanyi | Wiper Democratic Movement – Kenya |
Budalangi | Raphael Bitta Sauti Wanjala | Orange Democratic Movement |
Bumula | Moses Wekesa Mwambu Mabonga | Independent |
Bura | Ali Wario | Jubilee Party |
Bureti | Japheth Kiplangat Mutai | Jubilee Party |
Butere | Nicholas Scott Tindi Mwale | Amani National Congress |
Butula | Joseph H. Maero Oyula | Orange Democratic Movement |
Buuri | Mugambi Murwithania Rindikiri | Jubilee Party |
Central Imenti | Moses Nguchine Kirima | Jubilee Party |
Changamwe | Omar Mwinyi | Orange Democratic Movement |
There are currently 290 members elected by registered votes , 47 women elected by registered voters from the counties, 12 members nominated by parliamentary political parties to represent special interests of youth, persons with disabilities and workers, and the Speaker of the National Assembly
check here