TSC RECRUITMENT OF TEACHER INTERNS FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL – SEPTEMBER 2021 (957)
Her are the TSC advertised internship vacancies for secondary schools in September 2021 per school;
CENTRAL REGION | ||||
KIAMBU COUNTY | ||||
GATUNDU NORTH SUB COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701223227 | ST. FRANCIS MANGU GIRLS SEC. SCH | GERMAN/… | 3 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
GATUNDU SOUTH SUB COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701223263 | UCEKEINI SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
KIKUYU SUB COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701223130 | NDERI SEC | MATH/PHY | 1 |
2 | 14701223116 | MAI-A-IHII SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
KABETE SUB COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701223056 | GATHIGA SEC | HIST/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
THIKA EAST SUB COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701223325 | NDULA SEC | MATH/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
JUJA SUB COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
Page 1 | ||||
GERMAN/BST, | ||||
1 | 14701223225 | MANGU HIGH SCHOOL | GERMAN/TYPEWRI | 2 |
TING AND OP | ||||
TOTAL | 2 | |||
LIMURU SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701223075 | ST. MARYS-THIGIO SEC | CRE/GEO | 1 |
2 | 14701223002 | LIMURU GIRLS SEC SCHOOL | FRENCH/…. | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
LARI SUB COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701223081 | KIJABE GIRLS | DUTIES/FRENCH | 1 |
2 | 14701223045 | GACHOIRE GIRLS SEC | MATH/BST | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701222018 | KAMBUI SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF | KSL/ENG | 1 |
2 | 14701223004 | ST. JOSEPH’S HG SCH SEC | MATH/PHY | 1 |
3 | 14701223006 | KAMBUI GIRLS | MATH/BST | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
THIKA WEST SUB COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701223230 | MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL | FRENCH/…. | 2 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
KIAMBU SUB COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701223037 | LORETO KIAMBU GIRLS SEC SCHOOL | BST/MATHS | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
KIAMBAA SUB COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701223035 | SR.CHIEF KOINANGE SEC | PHY/MATH | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
NYANDARUA COUNTY | ||||
NYANDARUA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701183033 | SALIENT SEC | BST/MATH | 1 |
2 | 14701183175 | KANYIRIRI SEC | PHY/MATH | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
Page 2 | ||||
KINANGOP SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701183015 | BONGO GIRLS SEC | KISW/CRE | 1 |
2 | 14701183032 | HENI SEC. | ENG/LIT | 1 |
3 | 14701183040 | MT KINANGOP GIRLS SCH | COMP/…. | 1 |
4 | 14701183092 | RWANYAMBO SEC. | CRE/GEO | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
NYANDARUA NORTH SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701183013 | SHAMATA GIRLS SEC | COMP/…. | 1 |
2 | 14701183103 | NDARAGWA BOYS SEC | HIST/KISW | 1 |
3 | 14701183073 | URUKU MIXED SEC | MATH/CHEM | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
NYANDARUA SOUTH SUB-COUNTTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701183036 | MURUAKI SEC. | GEO/CRE | 1 |
2 | 14701183152 | RAITHA MIXED SEC | HIST/CRE | 1 |
3 | 14701183113 | MWITEITHIA SEC | MATH/CHEM | 1 |
4 | 14701183124 | KIAMBARIKI SEC | BIO/AGRIC | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
NYANDARUA WEST SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701183003 | ST.PAUL’S AMANI BOYS-KANGUI SEC. | KISW/HIST | 1 |
2 | 14701183164 | KARANDI SEC | PHY/MATH | 1 |
3 | 14701183047 | MATURA SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
MIRANGINE SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701183022 | NYAKIAMBI GIRLS SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 14701183023 | MATINDIRI SEC | KISW/CRE | 1< /td> |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
KIPIPIRI SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701183034 | GETA SEC. | GEO/KISW | 1 |
2 | 14701183099 | HUHIRIO SEC | PHY/CHEM | 1 |
3 | 14701183170 | GITHIORO SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
KIRINYAGA COUNTY | ||||
KIRINYAGA EAST SUB-COUNTY | ||||
Page 3 | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 147012023013 | ST.BAKHITA KIBURIA GIRLS SEC | PHY/MATH | 1 |
2 | 147012023017 | KIAMUTUGU BOYS SEC | KISW/GEO | 1 |
3 | 147012023063 | GATUNGURU SEC | CRE/HIST | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
KIRINYAGA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 147012023038 | NGARU GIRLS’ SEC | GEO/BST | 1 |
2 | 147012023018 | NJEGA BOYS’ SEC | BST/MATH | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
KIRINYAGA WEST SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 147012023015 | BARICHO HIGH SCH | MATH/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 147012023069 | SAGANA SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
MWEA WEST SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701203139(NEW) | ST TERESA RIANDIRA SEC | MATH/BST | 1 |
2 | 147012023129 | CIAGIINI SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
MWEA EAST SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 147012023126 | NGURUBANI MIXED SEC | KISW/CRE | 1 |
2 | 147012023019 | TEBERE SEC | KISW/HIST | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
MURANG’A COUNTY | ||||
MURANG’A SOUTH SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701213265 | ICHAGAKI BOYS SCH | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 14701213179 | KAHARATI MIXED SEC | CRE/BST | 1 |
3 | 14701213180 | MAKUYU GIRLS SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
GATANGA SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701213328 | GATURA GIRLS’ SEC | ENG/LIT, | 1 |
2 | 14701213348 | CHOMO BOYS SEC. | KISW/CRE | 1 |
3 | 14701213327 | MBUGITI SEC. | KISW/CRE | 1 |
4 | 14701213331 | ITHANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL | FRENCH/BST | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
Page 4 | ||||
KAHURO SUB-COUNTRY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701213010 | MUGOIRI GIRLS SEC | PHY/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 14701213006 | KAHUHIA GIRLS SEC SCHOOL | CHEM/BIO | 1 |
3 | 14701213013 | KIAGUTHU BOYS SEC SCHOOL | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
MURANG’A EAST SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701213052 | GAKURWE GIRLS SEC. | CHEM/MATH | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
MATHIOYA SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701213088 | GIKOE SEC. | MATH/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
KANGEMA SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701213160 | KANORERO SEC | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
2 | 14701213063 | IYEGO SEC | KISW/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
KIGUMO SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701213279 | ST FRANCIS MUKUYUINI | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 14701213257 | KIGUMO BENDERA HIGH SCH | MATH/CHEM | 1 |
3 | 14701213127 | WAMAHIGA SEC | HIST/CRE, | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
KANDARA SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701213175 | NGURWE-INI SEC | KISW/HIST | 1 |
2 | 14701213272 | KIBAGE SEC | GEO/BST | 1 |
3 | 14701213246 | MUGECHA SEC SCHOOL | GEO/KISW | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
NYERI COUNTY | ||||
NYERI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701193002 | NYERI SECONDARY SCHOOL | GERMAN/ENG | 1 |
2 | 14701193215 | NYARIBO SEC | AGR/BIO | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
Page 5 | ||||
TETU SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701193014 | KANGUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL | ENG/FRENCH | 1 |
2 | 14701193042 | AGUTHI SEC | KISW/FRENCH | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
MUKURWEINI SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701193010 | MUKURWE-INI BOYS SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 14701193035 | WERU INTERGRATED SEC | BST/GEO | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
MATHIRA WEST SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701193113 | IRURI SEC | GEO/BST | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
MATHIRA EAST SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701193013 | KANJURI HIGH SCH | AGRIC/BIO | 1 |
2 | 14701193043 | GIAKAIBII SEC | AGRIC/BIO | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
KIENI EAST SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 4701193122 | GAKAWA SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
KIENI WEST SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701193195 | LABURRA SEC | CRE/HIST | 1 |
2 | 14701193055 | ST BAKHITA GATARAGWA GIRLS | KISW/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
NYERI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCHOOL CODES | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701193025 | CHINGA GIRLS’ HIGH SCH | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 14701193019 | KENYATTA MAHIGA HIGH | FRENCH/….. | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
COAST REGION | ||||
MOMBASA COUNTY | ||||
KISAUNI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013043008 | SHIMO LA TEWA SEC SCHOOL | GERMANY/ENG/LIT | 1 |
Page 6 | ||||
TOTAL | 1 | |||
MVITA SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013043016 | MBARAKI SECONDARY SCHOOL | IRE/ARABIC | 1 |
2 | 147013043007 | COAST GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL | FRENCH/….. | 1 |
3 | 147013043003 | STAR OF THE SEA SECONDARY SCH | IRE/ARABIC | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
CHANGAMWE SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013043014 | ST. CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL | GEO/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
JOMVU SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
2 | 147013043021 | KAJEMBE MIXED DAY SECSCHOOL | HSCI/….. | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
LIKONI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013043017 | MOI FORCES ACADEMY-MOMBASA | AGRI/BIO | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
TAITA TAVETA COUNTY | ||||
MWATATE SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013053014 | MWASERE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 147013053005 | KENYATTA HIGH | HIST/CRE | 1 |
3 | 147013053031 | MWAMBONU MIXED DAY SEC | KISW/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
TAITA SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013053002 | ST. MARYS HIGH BOYS BOARDING SEC SCH | COMP/….. | 1 |
2 | 147013053029 | DALMAS MOKA | MUSIC/ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
VOI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013053065 | KIZUMANZI MIXED SEC SCHOOL | CRE/HIST | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
TAVETA SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | NEW | KIWALWA SECONARY SCHOOL | HIST/GEO | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
LAMU COUNTY | ||||
LAMU EAST SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013033004 | FAZA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
LAMU WEST SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013033027 | MPEKETONI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL | IRE/HIST | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
TANA RIVER COUNTY | ||||
TANA DELTA | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 14701306310 | GARSEN SECONDARY SCHOOL | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 147013063016 | ODA SECONDARY SCHOOL | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
TANA NORTH SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013063022 | MORORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | GEO/BST | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
KWALE COUNTY | ||||
MATUGA SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013023003 | KWALE HIGH SCHOOL | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 147013023011 | WAA GIRLS BOARDING SECSCHOOL | CHEM/MATHS | 1 |
3 | 147013023033 | KWALE GIRLS SECONARY SCHOOL | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
4 | NEW | TIWI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL | PHY/MATHS | 1 |
5 | 147013023010 | LUKORE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 5 | |||
KINANGO SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | NEW | VINGURUGANI MIXED SECSCHOOL | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
SAMBURU SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | NEW | JULANI SECONDARY SCHOOL | MATHS/CHEM | 1 |
Page 8 | ||||
2 | NEW | BUSHO SECONDARY SCHOOL | ENG/LIT | 1 |
3 | NEW | BANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL | KISW/GEO | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
LUNGA LUNGA SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013023031 | LUNGALUNGA MIXED DAY/BOARDNG | AGRI/BIO | 1 |
2 | 147013023170 | JUMA BOY SECONDARY SCHOOL | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
MSAMBWENI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013023059 | KIRANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 147013023162 | MAGAONI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | KISW/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
KILIFI COUNTY | ||||
KILIFI NORTH | ||||
S/NO. | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013013043 | ST.THOMAS GIRLS BOARDING SEC SCH | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 147013013006 | KILIFI TOWNSHIP BOYS BOARDING SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
3 | 147013013011 | CHUMANI SECONDARY SCHOOL | COMP/MATHS | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
KALOLENI COUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013013014 | MAANDANI MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL | KISW/CRE | 1 |
2 | 147013013021 | CHANAGANDE MIXED DAY SEC SCH | ENG/LIT | 1 |
3 | 147013013035 | NGALA MEM. MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
4 | 147013013024 | KIZURINI MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL | ENG/LIT | 1 |
5 | 147013013086 | MNANZI MWENGA MIXED SECSCHOOL | HIST/IRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 5 | |||
MALINDI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013073016 | MUYEYE MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL | IRE/ARABIC | 1 |
2 | 147013073005 | BARANI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL | MATHS/CHEM | 1 |
3 | 147013073006 | NGALA MEMORIAL GIRLS BOARDING SEC | GEO/KISW | 1 |
4 | 147013073014 | ACK CANON MWERI MIXED DAY SEC SCH | KISW/GEI | 1 |
5 | 147013073013 | F.B TUVA MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
147013073018 | LANGO BAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL | KISW/CRE | 1 | |
TOTAL | 6 | |||
KILIFI SOUTH SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
Page 9 | ||||
1 | 147013013017 | ST.TERESAS MIXED DAY/BOARDING SEC SCH | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 147013013030 | SHARIANI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL | ENG/LIT | 1 |
3 | 147013013012 | MSUMARINI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | MATHS/CHEM | 1 |
4 | 147013013084 | NG’OMBENI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL | KISW/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
GANZE SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013013029 | VITENGENI BAPTIST BOYS DAY/BOARDING SEC | CHEM/BIO | 1 |
2 | 147013013060 | GANZE GIRLS BOARDNG SECONDARY SCHOOL | ENG/LIT | 1 |
3 | 147013073049 | BURANGI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | MATHS/BST | 1 |
4 | 147013013069 | JILA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL | KISW/GEO | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
MAGARINI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013073034 | MJANAHERI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 147013073050 | KURAWA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL | GEO/HIST | 1 |
3 | 147013073031 | FUNDI ISSA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
4 | 147013073008 | MARAFA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL | MATHS/BST | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
RABAI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147013013001 | RIBE BOYS BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL | CHEM/MATHS | 1 |
2 | 147013013081 | MBARANI MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
3 | 147013013073 | REV. CANON KURI SECONDARY SCHOOL | KISW/CRE | 1 |
4 | 147013013038 | CHANGOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
EASTERN REGION | ||||
EMBU COUNTY | ||||
EMBU NORTH SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701143001 | KING DAVID HIGH SCH-KAMAMA | COMP/…. | 1 |
2 | 14701143007 | NGUVIU GIRLS SEC | COMP/….. | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
MBEERE SOUTH SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701143106 | MARIARI GIRLS | KISW/CRE | 1 |
2 | 14701143105 | ST MARY’S KIAMBERE MIXED | AGRIC/BIO | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
EMBU WEST SUB COUNTY | ||||
Page 10 | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701143086 | KIMANGARU SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 14701143043 | KIRIMARI BOYS | MATH/CHEM | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
MBEERE NORTH SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701143157 | ACK KAMBARU SEC SCH | BST/MATH | 1 |
2 | 14701143101 | SIAKAGO GIRLS SEC SCH | FRENCH/….. | 1 |
3 | 14701143170 | KANYUERI SEC | COMP/….. | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
EMBU EAST SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701143053 | MUFU SEC SCH | MATH/PHY | 1 |
2 | 14701143045 | CIAMANDA SEC | MATH/BST | 1 |
3 | 14701143076 | ST JONH FISHERS MBUINJERU SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
MAKUENI COUNTY | ||||
KATHONZWENI SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701173356 | ST.MARYS SCHOOL KYUNYU | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 14701173243 | KIUUKU SEC | KISW/HIST | 1 |
3 | 14701173069 | MUUSINI SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
4 | 14701173055 | KANZOKEANI SEC | AGRI/BIO | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
KIBWEZI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701173241 | KITHYULULU SEC | CHEM/BIO | 1 |
2 | 14701173065 | ST.JOSEPH KIBWEZI SCH | CHEM/BIO | 1 |
3 | 14701173257 | ITHUMULA SEC | KISW/GEO | 1 |
4 | 14701173297 | MAVINDINI SEC | HIST/KISW | 1 |
5 | 14701173290 | MATULANI SEC | HIST/KISW | 1 |
6 | 14701173351 | NGAIKINI SEC | BST/GEO | 1 |
7 | 14701173360 | ST.SIMONS MBUINZAU | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
8 | 14701173179 | KIVUTHINI SEC | KISW/HIST | 1 |
TOTAL | 8 | |||
KILUNGU SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701173003 | PRECIOUS BLOOD SEC KILUNGU | GERMAN/…. | 1 |
2 | 14701173295 | KISYULYA SEC | MATHS/BST | 1 |
3 | 14701173169 | KATIKOMU SEC | MATHS/CHEM | 1 |
Page 11 | ||||
TOTAL | 3 | |||
MAKINDU SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701173324 | NGUUMO GIRLS SEC | KISW/HIST | 1 |
2 | 14701173001 | SHINE STAR KAI SEC | HIST/CRE | 1 |
3 | 14701173034 | MAKINDU SEC | CHEM/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
MAKUENI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 147014043005 | KAUMONI BOYS | BIO/AGRI | 1 |
2 | 147014043031 | ST.LAWRENCE NZIU SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
3 | 147014043040 | KITONYONI SEC | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
MBOONI EAST SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701173039 | KISAU GIRLS SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 14701173129 | KITETA GIRLS SEC | GEO/MATHS | 1 |
3 | 14701173175 | KYANGONDU SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
MBOONI WEST SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701173009 | MBOONI BOYS | MATHS/GEO | 1 |
2 | 14701173256 | UTANGWA GIRLS SEC | CRE/HIST | 1 |
3< /td> | 14701173078 | KITHUNGO SEC | CRE/KISW | 1 |
4 | 14701173251 | WANZAUNI SEC | COMP/…. | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
MUKAA SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701173004 | MUKAA BOYS | KISW/CRE | 1 |
2 | 14701173298 | KIONGWANI GIRLS | ENG/LIT | 1 |
3 | 14701173019 | MAIANI SA | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
NZAUI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701173014 | MULALA GIRLS | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 14701173244 | MATIKU SEC | CHEM/MATHS | 1 |
3 | 14701173038 | BARAZANI GIRLS | KISW/HIST | 1 |
4 | 14701173177 | KILIKU SEC | PHY/MATHS | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
Page 12 | ||||
MACHAKOS COUNTY | ||||
ATHI RIVER SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | |
1 | 14701163153 | KYUMBI SEC SCH | BIO/AGR | |
TOTAL | ||||
YATTA SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | |
1 | 14701163049 | MAVOLONI SEC SCH | KISW/CRE | |
2 | 14701163062 | MAKIVENZI GIRLS SEC | MATH/PHY | |
3 | 14701163321 | KIONYWENI SEC | BIO/AGR | |
4 | 14701163267 | KAMBI YA NDEKE SEC SCH | ENG/LIT | |
5 | 14701163151 | MBEMBANI SEC SCH | BIO/AGRI | |
TOTAL | ||||
MATUNGULU SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | |
1 | 14701163057 | TALA GIRLS SEC SCH | BIO/AGRI | |
2 | 14701163110 | ST JOHN KATULYE SEC SCH | CHEM/BIO | |
3 | 14701163358 | MATHEINI SA SEC | GEO/BST | |
TOTAL | ||||
MACHAKOS SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | |
1 | 14701163016 | MACHAKOS GIRLS | HIST/CRE | |
2 | 14701163025 | NGELANI HIGH | HIST/CRE | |
3 | 14701163190 | KISEVENI SEC | KISW/HIST | |
4 | 14701162006 | MACHAKOS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF | CRE/KSL | |
TOTAL | ||||
KALAMA SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | |
1 | 14701163302 | KYANGALA GIRLS HIGH | HIST/CRE | |
2 | 14701163219 | KONZA ABC SEC SCH | MATH/PHY | |
3 | 14701163301 | KYANZASU SEC | MATHS/BST | |
TOTAL | ||||
KANGUNDO SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | |
1 | 14701163104 | KAVILINGUNI SEC | MATH/BST | |
2 | 14701163059 | SA IMILINI SEC SCH | GEO/HIST | |
3 | 14701163174 | ABC KATHITHYAMAA SEC SCH | ENG/LIT | |
TOTAL | ||||
MWALA SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701163053 | ST TERESA MWALA GIRLS | PHY/MATH | 1 |
2 | 14701163032 | LEMA GIRLS SEC | KISW/CRE | 1 |
3 | 14701163002 | MASII GIRLS SEC | PHY/MATH | 1 |
4 | 14701163141 | KABAA HIGH | KISW/CRE | 1 |
5 | 14701163021 | VYULYA GIRLS SEC | KISW/CRE | 1 |
6 | 14701163078 | KATHEKA SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
7 | 14701163271 | AIC KIUANZUKINI SEC | BST/GEO | 1 |
8 | 14701163096 | AIC KWAMUTULA | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 8 | |||
KATHIANI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701163073 | ST MARTIN KITHUNGUINI SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 14701163102 | KAANI LIONS SEC SCH | FRENCH/…. | 1 |
3 | 14701163069 | KISOVO SEC | MATH/BIO | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
MASINGA SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701163018 | MASINGA BOYS | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 14701163080 | KITANGANI SEC | HIST/GEO | 1 |
3 | 14701163083 | KITHYOKO SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
4 | 14701163351 | MUTHEMBWA MIXED DAY | AGRI/BIO | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
KITUI COUNTY | ||||
KATULANI SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153034 | KATULANI BOYS SEC | MATHS/BST | 1 |
2 | 14701153045 | ITOLEKA GIRLS | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
KISASI SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153179 | NGUUNI MIXED DAY SEC | KISW/HIST | 1 |
2 | 14701153009 | KISASI BOYS | KISW/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
MUTITO SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153142 | MWITIKA MIXED DAY | KISW/HIST | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
MUTITO NORTH SUB COUNTY
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153007 | ST.JOSEPH MUTITO BOYS | COMP/…. | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
MWINGI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153410 | ITENDEU SEC | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
2 | 14701153366 | YAMBYU GIRLS | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
MWINGI EAST SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153457 | MATHUKI SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 14701153398 | KAAI GIRLS | CHEM/BIO | 1 |
3 | 14701153441 | MWAMBIU SEC | HIST/KISW | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 |
MIGWANI SUB COUNTY
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153378 | NZELUNI BOYS | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
2 | 14701153367 | AIC ITOLONI GIRLS | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
3 | 14701153356 | NZELUNI GIRLS | BIO/GEO | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 |
KITUI WEST SUB COUNTY
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153013 | MUTHALE GIRLS | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 14701153339 | AIC MUTONGUNI GIRLS | PHY/MATHS | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 |
MUTOMO SUB COUNTY
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153064 | IKANGA GIRLS | MATH/PHY | 1 |
2 | 14701153068 | ST.LOUIS MATHIMA SEC | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
3 | 14701153340 | KIANGWA SEC | HIST/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 |
IKUTHA SUB COUNTY
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153196 | JAMES NDONYI MEMORIAL | KISW/CRE | 1 |
2 | 14701153061 | SIMISI SEC | MATHS/GEO | 1 |
3 | 14701153249 | MIKONGONI SEC | MATHS/CHEM | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 |
KITUI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153043 | ST.MONICA GIRLS MULUTU SEC | HIST/KISW | 1 |
2 | 14701153111 | KALIAKAKYA SEC | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 |
THAGICU SUB COUNTY
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153382 | PRECIOUS BLOOD NTHANGANI | KISW/HIST | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 |
MUMONI SUB COUNTY
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153358 | NGUUKU SEC | GEO/HIST | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 |
NZAMBANI SUB COUNTY
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153027 | CHULUNI GIRLS | KISW/GEO | 1 |
2 | 14701153164 | ABC KANZAUWU SEC | MATHS/BST | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 |
LOWER YATTA SUB COUNTY
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153185 | LOWER YATTA GIRLS SEC | BIO/AGRIC | 1 |
2 | 14701153118 | HON CHARLES NYAMAI MUOITHA SEC | MATHS/BIO | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 |
KYUSO SUB COUNTY
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153419 | KYUSO GIRLS | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
2 | 14701153352 | ST.TERESA KIMANGAO GIRLS | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
MATINYANI SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153023 | KITHUMULA SEC | HIST/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
TSEIKURU SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701153466 | NZANZENI SEC | KISW/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
ISIOLO COUNTY | ||||
GARBATULA SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
Page 16 | ||||
1 | 14701113014 | KULAMAWE SEC SCH | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
MERU COUNTY | ||||
BUURI EAST SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701123125 | NCOROIBORO SEC | MATH/BST | 1 |
2 | 14701123135 | MITOONE MIXED DAY | MATHS/BST | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
BUURI WEST SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701123184 | NGARENDARE DAY SEC SCH | AGRI/BIO | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
IGEMBE CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701123201 | BURIERURI SEC SCH | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 14701123372 | KANAATHU MIXED DAY SEC | KISW/CRE | 1 |
3 | 14701123284 | KANGETA DAY SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
4 | 14701123204 | KANGETA GIRLS SEC SCH | HIST/GEO | 1 |
5 | 14701123333 | KITHARE DAY SEC | BST/MATH | 1 |
TOTAL | 5 | |||
IGEMBE NORTH SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701123275 | LEETA DAY SEC | BST/GEO | 1 |
2 | 14701123237 | MARIRI MIXED DAY SEC | MATH/BIO | 1 |
3 | 14701123321 | MBAYO SEC SCH | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
IGEMBE SOUTH SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701123217 | KIEGOI DAY SEC | GEO/BST | 1 |
2 | 14701123278 | MAUA GIRLS SEC | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
IMENTI NORTH SUB COUNTY | ||||
1 | 14701123172 | GACHANKA MIXED DAY | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
IMENTI SOUTH SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701123012 | NKUENE BOYS | MATHS/BST | 1 |
2 | 14701123132 | GIKURUNE BOYS | HIST/CRE | 1 |
Page 17 | ||||
3 | 14701123033 | GIKURUNE GIRLS SEC | CHEM/BIO | 1 |
4 | 14701123037 | IGOKI BOYS | COMP/…. | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
MERU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701123008 | ABOTHUGUCHI SEC SCH | BIO/AGRIC | 1 |
2 | 14701123025 | GITHONGO BOYS SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
3 | 14701123013 | KITHIRUNE GIRLS SEC | KISW/GEO | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
TIGANIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701123030 | AKAIGA SEC SCH | MATH/BST | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
TIGANIA EAST SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701123106 | MABUURUA MIXED DAY | AGR/BIO | 1 |
2 | 14701123052 | MUCII MUKURU MIXED SEC | CHEM/BIO | 1 |
3 | 14701123118 | MUKUIRU SEC | AGR/BIO | 1 |
4 | 14701123020 | KARAMA BOYS SEC | CRE/HIST | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
TIGANIA WEST SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701123047 | AKITHI SEC SCH | COMP/… | 1 |
2 | 14701123187 | AMWARI DAY SEC | MATH/BST | 1 |
3 | 14701123093 | KALIATI DAY SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
4 | 14701123086 | KIANJAI GIRLS SEC | HOMESCIENCE/…. | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
MARSABIT COUNTY | ||||
MARSABIT CENTRAL SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701103001 | MARSABIT BOYS HIGH | IRE/…. | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
THARAKA NITHI COUNTY | ||||
THARAKA SOUTH SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701133116 | THARAKA BOYS SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 |
IGAMBANGOMBE SUB COUNTY
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701133108 | KATHAGARA SEC SCH | MATH/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 14701133097 | PCEA NKIO | MATH/GEO | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
MAARA SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701133026 | PCEA MURAGA SEC | MATH/PHY | 1 |
2 | 14701133013 | KAJIUNDUTHI HIGH | FRENCH/…. | 1 |
3 | 14701133055 | CHIEF MBOGORI GIRLS SEC | BST/MATH | 1 |
4 | 14701133056 | MAKURI GIRLS SEC SCH | MATH/BST | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
MERU SOUTH SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECTS | NUMBER |
1 | 14701133005 | IKUU BOYS SEC SCH | GEO/HIST | 1 |
2 | 14701133079 | KANYURU DAY SEC SCH | BST/ENG | 1 |
3 | 14701133071 | MAABI SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
4 | 14701133053 | KIANGONDU SEC | CHEM/BIO | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
NAIROBI COUNTY | ||||
NJIRU SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147011013086 | ST. DOMINIC MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | GEO/MATHS | 1 |
2 | 147011013068 | JEHOVA JIRE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | HIST/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
DAGORETTI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147011013002 | DAGORETTI HIGH BOYS SEC SCH | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
2 | 147011013012 | PRECIOUS BLOOD GIRLS-RIRUTA | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
KASARANI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147011013054 | KAHAWA GARISSON SECONDARY SCHOOL | IRE/KISW | 1 |
2 | 147011013083 | GARDEN ESTATE SECONARY SCHOOL | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
STAREHE SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147011013004 | JAMHURI HIGH BOYS DAY/BOARDING SEC | IRE/ARABIC | 1 |
2 | 147011013009 | NGARA GIRLS BOARDING SEC SCHOOL | COMPUTER/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 |
WESTLANDLANDS SUBCOUNTY
S/NO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147011013021 | STATE HOUSE GIRLS BOARDING SEC SCH | FRENCH/… | 1 |
2 | 147011013032 | HOSPITAL HILL BOYS SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
EMBAKASI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147011013077 | MWANGAZA MIXED DAY SECSCHOOL | AGRI/BIO | 1 |
2 | 147011013071 | KAYOLE SOUTH MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL | MATHS/GEO | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
KIBRA SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147011013008 | MOI GIRLS BOARDING SEC SCHOOL | MATHS/BIO | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
KAMUKUNJI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147011013046 | KAMUKUNJI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | COMP/…. | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
MAKADARA SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147011013037 | BURUBURU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL | HIST/KISW | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
NORTH EASTERN REGION | ||||
WAJIR COUNTY | ||||
HABASWEIN | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | NEW | SARIF MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL | MATHS/CHEM | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
WAJIR WEST SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 14705033001 | WAJIR HIGH SECONARY SCHOOL | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
WAJIR EAST SUB COUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | NEW | SNR CHIEF ADANNO GIRLS SECSCHOOL | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 |
BUNA SUB COUNTY
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
2 | NEW | BUNA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL | MATHS/BST | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
WAJIR NORTH SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147015033045 | DANABA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | KISW/IRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
WAJIR SOUTH SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147015033021 | LEHELEY GIRLS SEC SCH | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
ELDAS SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147015033012 | ELDAS BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
TARBAJ SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | NEW | JOHAR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
GARISSA COUNTY | ||||
IJARA SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147015043006 | IJARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL | GEO/HIST | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
GARISSA SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147015013029 | TUMAINI SEC SCHOOL | IRE/ARABIC | 1 |
2 | 147015013007 | UMU SALAMA GIRLS SEC SCHOOL | IRE/ARABIC | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
DADAAB SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | NEW | HAJI IDRIS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL | MATHS/BST | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
BALAMBALA SUB COUNTY
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147015013020 | SAKA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL | BIO/MATHS | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
FAFI SUBCOUNTY | ||||
SNO | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147015013021 | ALINJUGUR SECONDARY SCHOOL | MATHS/BST | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
MANDERA COUNTYY | ||||
MANDERA NORTH SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147015023002 | SHEIKH ALI HIGH SCHOOL | KISW/HIST | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
MANDERA CENTRAL | ||||
S/NO. | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147015023031 | ELHAGARSU MIXED SEC SCHOOL | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 147015023054 | TAWAKAL MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL | KSW/GEO | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
BANISA SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147015023044 | KILIWEHIRI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL | AGRI/BIO | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
MANDERA EAST | ||||
S/NO. | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147015023001 | MANDERA BOYS SEC SCHOOL | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 147015023032 | KAMOR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
MANDERA WEST SUBCOUNTY | ||||
S/NO. | SCH CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT(S) | NUMBER |
1 | 147015023029 | DANDU SECONDARY SCHOOL | AGRI/BIO | 1 |
TOTAL | 1 | |||
NYANZA REGION | ||||
SIAYA COUNTY | ||||
UGENYA SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701413048 | UDIRA DAY MIXED SEC. | PHY/CHEM | 1 |
Page 22 | ||||
2 | 14701413010 | UKWALA BOYS BOARDING SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
3 | 14701413108 | KONYA MIXED DAY SEC | HIST/ KISW | 1 |
5 | 14701413050 | INUNGO DAY MIXED SEC | AGR/BIO | 1 |
6 | 14701413037 | UYUNDO DAY MIXED SEC | GEO/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 5 | |||
UGUNJA SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701413004 | RANGALA GIRLS GIRLS BOARDING SEC | HSC/ | 1 |
2 | 14701413001 | AMBIRA BOARDING SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
3 | 14701413021 | RANGALA BOYS BOARDING SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
4 | 14701413030 | SIMENYA DAY MIXED SEC | MUSIC/ | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
BONDO SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701413170 | MAJENGO MIXED SEC | BIO/AGRI | 1 |
2 | 147016114626 | ST. AUGUSTINE NYAMONYE GIRLS SEC | CRE/HISTORY | 1 |
3 | 147016113177 | GOT AGULU BOARDING SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
4 | 147016113074 | ST. PIUS GOT MATAR SEC | KISW/HIST | 1 |
5 | 14701413180 | MARANDA HIGH SCH | MATH/PHY | 1 |
6 | 14701417405 | BARKOWINO SEC | KISW/HIST | 1 |
TOTAL | 6 | |||
GEM WANGAI SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 147016093154 | NYASIDHI SEC. | 1 | |
2 | 147016093042 | SIREMBE MIXED SEC. | BST/MATH, | 1 |
3 | 147016093003 | ST. MARY’S YALA SEC. | KISW/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
GEM YALA SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 147016093005 | SAWAGONGO HIGH | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 147016093014 | SINAGA GIRLS SEC. | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
3 | 147016093068 | NYAMNINIA | BST/GEO | 1 |
4 | 147016093032 | NYAWARA GIRLS BOARDING SEC. | BIO/CHEM, | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
RARIEDA SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701413181 | RAMBA BOYS SEC | PHY/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 147016113002 | ST. MARYS LWAK GIRLS SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
3 | 147016113004 | CHIANDA BOYS SEC | MATH/GEO | 1 |
4 | 14701413212 | RARIEDA SEC | KISW/GEO | 1 |
5 | 14701413202 | NAYA SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
6 | 14701413170 | RALIEW SEC | MATH/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 6 |
SIAYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 147016093006 | NGIYA GIRLS SEC | KIS/CRE | 1 |
2 | 147016093018 | BISHOP OKOTH GIRLS MBAGA SEC | KISW/GEO | 1 |
3 | 147016093149 | ST. PETER’S UPANDA SEC | BST/MATH | 1 |
4 | 147016093017 | BARDING BOYS SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
5 | 147016093152 | MAHOLA DAY SEC | KISW/GEOG | 1 |
6 | 147016093132 | NYADHI SEC | BIO/AGRI | 1 |
TOTAL | 6 | |||
KISUMU COUNTY | ||||
NYANDO SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701423258 | MASOGO MIXED SEC | MATH/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 147016123048 | KATOLO SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
3 | 14701424374 | KARANDA MIXED SEC | GEO/BST | 1 |
4 | 147016043031 | LELA MIXED SEC | BIO/AGRI | 1 |
5 | 14701423320 | ST TERESAS WAWIDHI SEC | BIO/AGRI | 1 |
TOTAL | 5 | |||
MUHORONI SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701423244 | OMBEYI SEC | CHEM/BIO | 1 |
2 | 147016123243 | NYAKOKO SEC | BST/GEO | 1 |
3 | 147016123296 | AYIECHO NYATAO SEC | MATH/CHEM | 1 |
4 | 14701423239 | ST. GREGORY KORU GIRLS SEC | MATH/CHEM | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
NYAKACH SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701423221 | NYAKACH GIRLS SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 14701423233 | ACK RAE GIRLS SEC | KISW/HIST | 1 |
3 | 14701423246 | SIGOTI GIRLS SEC | GEO/BST | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
KISUMU WEST SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 147016043026 | BAR UNION SEC | AGRI/BIO | 1 |
2 | 147016043061 | MASENO SCHOOL SEC | COMP/ | 1 |
3 | 147016043012 | SINYOLO GIRLS SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
4 | 147016043021 | BISHOP OKOTH OJOLA SEC | COMP/ | 1 |
Page 24 | ||||
TOTAL | 4 | |||
KISUMU EAST SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 147016043015 | DR. ALOO GUMBI SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 147016043054 | KASAGAM SEC | KISW/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
KISUMU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 147016043020 | LIONS SEC | KISW/GEO | 1 |
2 | 147016043007 | ST. CHRISOSTOM KUDHO SEC | BIO/AGRI | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
SEME SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701423181 | RIDORE SEC | MATH/BST | 1 |
2 | 14701423004 | NGERE BOYS SEC | BST/GEO | 1 |
3 | 147016043040 | ORANDO SEC | BIO/AGRI | 1 |
4 | 147016043183 | KITMIKAYI SEC | KISW/CRE | 1 |
5 | 14701423017 | RATTA SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
TOTAL | 5 | |||
HOMABAY COUNTY | ||||
SUBA SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701423285 | GOD OLOO SEC | MATH/PHY | 1 |
2 | 14701423279 | ST. ANTONY NYANDIWA SEC | MATH/GEO | 1 |
3 | 14701423268 | MOI GIRLS SINDO SEC | HIST/CRE | 1 |
4 | 14701423311 | NYENGA MIXED SEC | AGRI/BIO | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
RACHUONYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701434493 | ORIWO BOYS SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 14701423152 | KOBALA SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
3 | 14701423218 | KOBILA SEC | MATH/BST | 1 |
4 | 14701433219 | ST.JOSEPH’S MIRANGA SEC | AGRI/BIO | 1 |
5 | 14701433167 | ST BENARDS OTARO HIGH SEC | HIST/CRE | 1 |
6 | 14701433135 | GENDIA HIGH SEC | MATH/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 6 | |||
MBITA SUB-COUNTY | ||||
Page 25 | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701433264 | MBITA HIGH SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 14701433282 | OGONGO SEC | MATH/CHEM | 1 |
3 | 14701433266 | LAMBWE SEC. | KISW/GEO | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
HOMA BAY SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 147016023003 | HOMA BAY HIGH SEC | MATH/PHY | 1 |
2 | 147016023048 | WIOBIERO SEC | GEO/BST | 1 |
3 | 147016023001 | OGANDE GIRLS SEC | BIO/AGRI | 1 |
4 | 147016023076 | ST. MARY’S MARINDI GIRLS’ SEC | HIST/CRE | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
RANGWE SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 147016023013 | ASUMBI GIRLS SEC | MATH/PHY | 1 |
2 | 147016023105 | ST. JOSEPHINE BAKHITA GIRLS SEC. | BIO/AGRI | 1 |
3 | 147016023009 | ORERO SEC | MATH/CHEM | 1 |
4 | 147016023097 | GOD MARERA MIXED SEC | BST/GEO | 1 |
5 | 147016023086 | WIKOTENG MIXED SEC | MATH/BST | 1 |
6 | 147016023103 | GOD KADO MIXED SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
TOTAL | 6 | |||
NDHIWA SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 147016023043 | RATANGA SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
2 | 147016023056 | OTOTO( BISHOP OKOK) SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
3 | 147016023058 | GOT KOJOWI SEC | MATH/PHY | 1 |
4 | 147016023124 | KAGURIA MIXED SEC | MATH/BST | 1 |
5 | 147016023057 | LWANDA KAWUOR SEC | MATHS/PHY | 1 |
TOTAL | 5 | |||
RACHUONYO EAST SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701433137 | RINGA BOYS SEC | CHEM/BIO | 1 |
2 | 14701433183 | DUDI GIRLS SEC. | ENG/LIT, | 1 |
3 | 14701433149 | BISHOP LINUS OKOK GIRLS’ HIGH | KISW/GEO | 1 |
4 | 147016083007 | WANG’APALA HIGH SCH | BIO/AGRI | 1 |
5 | 14701433157 | ATEMO SEC | MATH/BST | 1 |
6 | 14701433216 | OGILO SEC | AGR/BIO | 1 |
TOTAL | 6 | |||
RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB-COUN | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
Page 26 | ||||
1 | 14701433134 | AGORO SARE HIGH | MATH/PHY | 1 |
2 | 14701433140 | KWOYO OYUGIS SEC | HIST/GEO | 1 |
3 | 14701433195 | AGORO SARE MIXED SEC | ENG/LIT | 1 |
4 | 14701433214 | NYAHERA GIRLS SEC | MATH/BST | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
NYAMIRA COUNTY | ||||
BORABU SUBC-OUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 147016073074 | MWONGORI MIXED SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 147016073095 | ST. PAULS NYANDOCHE IBERE GIRLS SEC | CRE/HIST | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
MANGA SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701-607-3009 | TOMBE GIRLS SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
2 | 14701-607-3142 | KIENDEGE MIXED DAY | HIST/KISW | 1 |
TOTAL | 2 | |||
MASABA NORTH SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701-607-3032 | RIYABE MIXED SEC | MATH/PHY | 1 |
2 | 14701-607-3097 | RIOOGA MIXED SEC | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
3 | 14701-607-3035 | ST. CYPRIAN BITICHA | CRE/HIS | 1 |
TOTAL | 3 | |||
NYAMIRA NORTH SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701-607-3174 | MAAGONGA MIXED | CHEM/MATH | 1 |
2 | 14701-607-3184 | KIABONYORU GIRLS | CHEM/MATH | 1 |
3 | 14701-607-3180 | ST. CLAIRE GIRLS | GEO/BST | 1 |
4 | 14701-607-3164 | IKONGE BOYS | BST/MATH | 1 |
TOTAL | 4 | |||
NYAMIRA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | NUMBER |
1 | 14701-607-3087 | ST. PETERS NYAKEMINCHA | MATH/PHY | 1 |
2 | 14701-607-3008 | KEBIRIGO BOYS | BST/MATH | 1 |
3 | 14701-607-3004 | SIRONGA GIRLS | BIO/CHEM | 1 |
4 | 14701-607-3019 | BONYUNYU MIXED | CRE/KISW | 1 |
5 | 14701-607-3105 | KEMASARE | PHY/CHEM | 1 |
TOTAL | 5 | |||
KISII COUNTY
ETAGO SUB-COUNTY
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | |
1 | 14701453231 | NDONYO MIXED | ENG/LIT | |
2 | 14701453240 | KIAGWARE MIXED | AGR/BIO | |
TOTAL | ||||
GUCHA SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | |
1 | 14701453358 | NYAMORONGA MIXEED | CHEM/MATHS | |
TOTAL | ||||
GUCHA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | |
1 | 14701453275 | KIABIGORI MIXED | ENG/LIT | |
2 | 14701453184 | ST JOSEPHS NYABIGENA BOYS | BST/MATHS | |
3 | 14701453198 | TABAKA SEC | FRENCH/…. | |
TOTAL | ||||
KENYENYA SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | |
1 | 14701453188 | ST. EDWARDS NYABIOTO | ENG/LIT | |
2 | 14701453181 | RIOKINDO BOYS | CHE/MATH | |
3 | 14701453234 | KERONGORORI MIXED | MAT/PHY | |
4 | 14701453243 | RIOKINDO GIRLS | CHE/MATH | |
5 | 147016013111 | MOTOIRIBE SEC | GEO/KISW | |
6 | 14701453199 | NYAKOIBA SEC | BST/KISW | |
TOTAL | ||||
KISII CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | |
1 | 147016033004 | KERERI GIRLS | BIO/CHEM | |
2 | 147016033087 | ST.PETERS KERERA | AGR/BIO | |
TOTAL | ||||
KISII SOUTH SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | |
1 | 147016033176 | NYASAGATI DOK SEC | CRE/KIS | |
2 | 147016033150 | NYANGOGE GIRLS | AGR/BIO | |
3 | 147016033059 | EKERUBO DEB MIXED | HIS/KIS | |
TOTAL | ||||
KITUTU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY | ||||
S/NO | SCHOOL CODE | NAME OF SCHOOL | SUBJECT | |
1 | 147016033124 | ST. PATRICKS MOSOCHO | AGRI/BIO | |
TOTAL | ||||
Here are links to the most important news portals:
Universities and Colleges News Portal
Free Teaching Resources and Revision Materials