The Following additional 273 graduands have been cleared by the University Senate to graduate in the 43rd Graduation ceremony to be held on Friday 18th June 2021subject to payment of full fees and mandatory graduation fee. Any graduand who has not cleared fees is encouraged to clear with finance office by close of business on Wednesday, 9th June 2021 failure to which his/her name will be expunged from the graduation list.
A. FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE
DIPLOMA IN DAIRY TECHNOLOGY
CREDIT
- K02/01318/16 SITAKAWA Phelistas-Reinstatement from 42nd graduation
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION - K11/10388/13 LUTA, Sophia Mtimba
- K11/13659/16 WANJOGU, Charity Wanjugu
- K11/13726/16 MOTARY, Onyoni Tiberius
- K11/13718/16 GEKONGE, Felix N
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HORTICULTURE
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION
- K16/10332/14 MAERA, Joan Kerubo
- KP16/03637/16 ODUOR, Stephen Onyago
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION - K16/10902/14 AMANYA, Edwin Wanjala
- K16/10714/14 IRUNGU, Joyce Wanjiku
- K16/10551/12 CHACUKI, Alex Chege
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION - K15/13509/16 WAITHAKA, Louisa Wambui
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION - K15/13495/16 MAINA, Jemima Nyawira
BACHELOR OF AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION - K17/13255/16 OTIENO, Brian Adikiny
- K17/13190/16 CHEPKIRUI Vivian
- K17/13216/16 JUMA, Hillary Awori
- K17/13151/16 MOKANDU, Lucy Moraa
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION - KP17/10791/14 KITSAO, Nathan S.
- K17/08718/15 ADEDE, Thomas Owino
- K17/13237/16 ODHIAMBO, Marceline Awour
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION - K18/13419/16 JUMA, Nobert
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION - K18/13387/16 MURGOR, Caroline Jepchumba
- K18/13412/16 KIPTOO Daniel Kipkech
- K18/13366/16 KIMOTI, Kimrodgers Gituma
- K18/09825/15 OKOTH, Stephen Morgan
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ANIMAL SCIENCE
FIRST CLASS HONOURS
- K12/13590/16 OLUOCH, Austine Ochieng
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION - K12/13648/16 YAKUB, Mohamed Bull
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION - K12/10516/14 KARIUKI, John
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION - K13/09098/15 NJOGU, Eric Kiritu
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL AND APPLIED ECONOMICS - KM17/11703/16 ABODI, Maurine Adhiambo
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRIENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT - KM23/12038/17 ONG’AYO, Mercyline Jerusa
- KM23/12036/17 NGENOH, Godfrey Cheruiyot
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRONOMY - KM121/14578/18 AARAKIT, Pauline
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN ANIMAL SCIENCE - KD11/13018/17 HABIMANA, Richard
FACULTY OF ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SOCIOLOGY AND RELIGIOUS STUDIES
FIRST CLASS
- A112/09930/15 THUNGU, Peter Kuria
SECOND CLASS HONOURS, LOWER DIVISION - A112/14281/16 CHEPKURUI, Chemtai Ruth
- A112/30355/14 MUCHELULE, SadickWekhuyi
- A112/31106/14 WANJIKU. K Gerald
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ECONOMICS &SOCIOLOGY
SECOND CLASS HONOURS, UPPER DIVISION - A111/14198/16 MAINA, C. Wanjiku
SECOND CLASS HONOURS, LOWER DIVISION
- A111/11602/15 ISOSA, Osiemo Alloys
- A111/14221/16 MUHATI, Keith Lugonzo
BACHELOR OF ARTS
SECOND CLASS HONOURS, UPPER DIVISION - A13/11569/15 KEMBOI, Cheptoo Joan
- A13/13755/16 MUNENE, N. Francis
- A13/08992/15 NAMUYE, Ojiambo Dickens
SECOND CLASS HONOURS, LOWER DIVISION - A13/30070/11 BONGOYE, BenardKayaga
- A13/13818/16 JACKLINE, Mwendwa
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY & INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
SECOND CLASS HONOURS, LOWER DIVISION - A113/14047/16 ONYINKWA, Tora Michael
- A113/14040/16 MOMANYI, Kenyanya Tiberius
SECOND CLASS HONOURS, UPPER DIVISION - AP113/03345/16 CHEPNGENO, Ivy
- A113/16278/16 OGENDO, Omondi Ian
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINOLOGY & SECURITY STUDIES
SECOND CLASS HONOURS, UPPER DIVISION - AP19/17048/15 SHIKUKU, Fiona Khavele
- AP192/35577/12 TOMNO, Ishmael Toroitich
PASS - AP191/31510/14 TANUI, JepchumbaAnnete
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS
FIRST CLASS HONOURS - A18/14141/16 MOSE, Ian Nyangena
SECOND CLASS HONOURS, UPPER DIVISION - A18/14125/16 ADHIAMBO, DorineOketch
- A18/14155/16 OKEYO, Diana
SECOND CLASS HONOURS, LOWER DIVISION - A18/21428/14 JUMA, Brian
FACULTY OF COMMERCE
DIPLOMA IN PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT
CREDIT
- CP031/66902/12 MUTAI, Kenneth
- CP03/41004/16 YUSUF, AminaAdan
BACHELOR OF COMMERCE
ACCOUNTING OPTION
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION) - C12/07039/17 KAHINDI, Santa Karisa
- C12/07072/17 KYAMBI, Peter Kithikii
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION) - CP12/15094/15 AMORE, Joan Akoth
FINANCE OPTION
FIRST CLASS HONOURS - C12/07087/17 NGAVE, Titus Masila
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION) - CP12/19293/16 ABDULMAJID, Mohamed Juma
- CP12/19040/16 IRUNGU, Gladys Muthoni
- CP12/02934/16 KAISE, Brenda Naeku
- CP12/19011/16 MUTHAMA, Betty
- CP12/19006/16 NDUTA, Richard Wanjohi
- CP12/03589/16 SHIMANJALA, Felix Makotsi
- C12/07112/17 WANJIRU, Ken Weru
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION) - CP12/19004/16 BII, Titus Kibet
- C12/13035/16 KIPROTICH, Vincent
- CP12/15169/15 KIPTOO, Nicholas Bett
- CP12/03587/16 KINYUNGU, Faith Mwanziu
- CP12/19055/16 MUTHONI, Mary Wanjiru
- CP12/41604/16 SHIVANDA, MoureenIngaso
PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT OPTION
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION) - CP12/02477/16 MUIA, Jacinta Mwende
- CP12/07035/17 OMAR, BakariMasudi
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION) - CP12/19034/16 ONDITI, Wycliffe Waki
PASS - CP122/62140/14 REMMY, Robert
BACHELOR OF PROCUREMENT & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION) - C13/13096/16 NJENGA, Rachael Wairimu
- C13/13109/16 OTIENO,Calvins
- C13/07283/17 SAID, NdindaNadya
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION) - CP13/01131/15 KIPKURUI, Rogers Rotich
BACHELOR OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION) - C14/07229/17 MWANZIA, Michael Musila
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION) - C14/07258/17 BORU,MuminaNura
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
FINANCE OPTION - CM11/14500/15 KIBARA, Julia Waruguru
Download Full 43rd additional Graduation List pdf